Teams

Squash teams, rankings and match schedule

This season (2017/18) we have three Mens teams, one Ladies team and one Junior team in the County leagues.

If there are any members, or any prospective members, who would like to be considered for any of the Senior teams and who have not already been approached on this subject please talk to or call any of the team captains.

Mens teams:
1st team:
Captained by Hugh Perks, playing in Division 1.

2nd team:
Captained by Ben Thompson, playing in Division 2.

3rd team:
Captained by Sam Ovens, playing in Division 2.

Ladies team:
1st team:
Captained by Julia Foster, playing in Division 1

 

Mens Squash Rankings –  September 2017

1 Thomas Phipps

2 Lewis Milner

3 Ian McGowan

4 Daniel Desousa

5 Hugh Perks

6 Dave Herron

7 Simon Dennis

8 Chris Inskip

9 Tristan Vasey

10 Ben Thompson

11 Steve French

12 Badar Ali

13 Dave Evans

14 Dan Ambrose

15 Simon Townsend

16 Sam Ovens

17 Chris Gaskell

18 Justin Monson

19 Ryan Pluckrose

20 Harshi Gupta

21 Ian Durrant

22 Rob Takasc

23 Oliver Field

24 Adam Gibson

25 Ian Brewer

 

Mens Team matches 2016 – 2017

Please come and support the teams at home matches – all home games start at 7.30pm

Mens 1st team    
Date Venue Opponent
04/10/2017 Away Chesham Bois 1b
11/10/2017 Home Beaconsflield Lions
18/10/2017 Away Gerrards Cross
01/11/2017 Home Uxbridge 1
08/11/2017 Home Chesham Bois 1a
15/11/2017 Home Holmer Green 1
22/11/2017 n/a BYE
29/11/2017 Home Raquets 1
06/12/2017 Away WSRC 1
17/01/2018 Away Chesham Bois 1b
24/01/2018 Away Beaconsflield Lions
31/01/2018 Home Gerrards Cross
07/02/2018 Away Uxbridge 1
21/02/2018 Away Chesham Bois 1a
28/02/2018 Away Holmer Green 1
07/03/2018 n/a BYE
14/03/2018 Away Raquets 1
21/03/2018 Home WSRC 1
Mens 2nd team
Date Venue Opponent
03/10/2017 Away Rivets
10/10/2017 Home Chesham 1879 1
17/10/2017 Away WSRC 2
31/10/2017 Home Chesham Bois Mavericks
07/11/2017 Home WSRC 3
14/11/2017 Away Aylesbury 3
21/11/2017 Away RAF
28/11/2017 Home Chesham Bois Seniors
05/12/2017 Home Beaconsfield Bulls
12/12/2017 Away Holmer Green 2
19/12/2017 Away Beaconsfield Tigers
09/01/2018 Home Rivets
16/01/2018 Away Chesham 1879 1
23/01/2018 Home WSRC 2
30/01/2018 Away Chesham Bois Mavericks
06/02/2018 Away WSRC 3
20/02/2018 Home Aylesbury 3
27/02/2018 Home RAF
06/03/2018 Away Chesham Bois Seniors
13/03/2018 Away Beaconsfield Bulls
20/03/2018 Home Holmer Green 2
27/03/2018 Home Beaconsfield Tigers
Mens 3rd team    
Date Venue Opponent
03/10/2017 Away RAF
10/10/2017 Away Rivets
17/10/2017 Home Chesham 1879 1
31/10/2017 Away Beaconsfield Bulls
07/11/2017 Away Chesham Bois Mavericks
14/11/2017 Home Aylesbury 2
21/11/2017 Home Beaconsfield Tigers
28/11/2017 Away WSRC 2
05/12/2017 Away Chesham Bois Seniors
12/12/2017 Home WSRC 3
19/12/2017 Home Holmer Green 2
09/01/2018 Home RAF
16/01/2018 Home Rivets
23/01/2018 Away Chesham 1879 1
30/01/2018 Home Beaconsfield Bulls
06/02/2018 Home Chesham Bois Mavericks
20/02/2018 Away Aylesbury 2
27/02/2018 Away Beaconsfield Tigers
06/03/2018 Home WSRC 2
13/03/2018 Home Chesham Bois Seniors
30/03/2018 Away WSRC 3
27/03/2018 Away Holmer Green 2

 

 

aylesburytennisandsquash.com